January 31, 2019

Each semester any full-time student who has a 4.0 grade-point average earns recognition on the President’s list. Any full-time student who has a grade-point average between 3.55 and 3.99 earns recognition on the Vice-president’s list. The following students have earned the distinction for the fall 2018 semester.

Fall 2018 President’s List by Hometown:

Ava:  Skyler L.  Ellison, Ashlinanna P. Kempfer, Rachel J. Stein

Carbondale:  Omar K. Abdeltawab,Edmin J. Banks,Reagan M. Billingsley, Hannah C. Brown, Landon C.Brzoznowski, Jesica J. Bullock, Kolbi A. Caffey,Ethan D. Cherry, Gillian C. Collie, Kyle Coots, Adam C. Easter, Summer M. Eckert, Laura A. Fiss, Jennifer L. Hart, Caleb J. Hertter, Emily R. Howton, Nathaniel L. Jackson, Kelsie M. Jennings, Alix R. Johnson, Hannah S. Jones, Joel E. Kottman, Ariana G. Lam-Vaughn, Jeffrey M. Lee, Michael J. McCrary, Evan A. McDermott, Sarah A. Miller, Tiffany M. Moore, Jay T. Morehead, Thomas J. Morehead, Faith A. Petrillo, Hannah R. Phillips, Grant J. Price, Olivia Price, Morgan C. Rich, Lindsay Townsend, Vladimir D. Valchev, Trenton M. VanMatre, Jenna K. Winchester

Carterville:  Joseph V. Behan, Peyton L. Bell, Archibald E. Britt, Mikayla Chamness, Brendan T. Dinga, Jennifer N. Draper, Tyanna R. Duppong, John M. Hagan, Arnaud D. Henoux, Payton A. Lewis, Zackary K. Liddell, Jessica Liu, Kallista McIntyre, Alexis N. Middendorf, John P. Moran, Brianna M. Perry, Andrew Peters, Krista L. Rhodes,  Luke A. Seed, Hanna N. Sessim David, Maisie B. Stanford, Colin J. Tebbe, Allison G. Vaughn, Samantha M. Watson

Cobden:  Autumn B. Mathis

Creal Springs:  Robert E. Diefenbach, Donna J. Edmison, Tamara D. Keene, Rebecca E. Pape

De Soto:  Sarah L. Crain, Julie E. Duke, Brenden G. Kellerman, Abigail R. Kuhn, Dillan C. McKitrick, Ashley L. Simmons, Mackenzie N. Snyder

Du Quoin:  Kendra S. Campanella, Bobbiann M. Hamlin, Karye L. Harris, Chloe A. Hill, Mary E. Jackson, Cole M. McKenzie, Maci L. McKinnies, Allie M. Melvin, John R. Monroe, Charlotte C. Lewis, Alyssa F. Loyd, Caitlyn A. Patalas, Matthew D. Williams, Madison B. Worthington

Eldorado:  Lydia G. Rogers

Elkville:  Zachary L. Berner,Tori L. Ehlers, Erica L. Koonce, Taylor A. Thrasher, Kathy R. Yates

Energy:   Dustin R. Clifton, Carmen L. Mifflin

Goreville:  Sarah M. Delaney, Matthew R. Gooden, Paige E. Holland, Rebecca C. Jack, Brandon A. Stout

Herrin:  Andrew C. Aldrich, Glenn E. Antonini, Meghann Arnold, Kennedy R. Bollmann, Zachary Bowling, Alexis F. Childers, Jonah R. Davis, Hyrum S. Dickinson, Justin T. Gann, Destiny A. George, Brenna Howerton, Christian G. Jackson, David M. Lively, Joshua D. Lundquist, Brittany A. Nesmith, Jordan M. Wood, Travis G. Yocum

Hurst:  Jacob M. Fletcher

Johnston City:  Gage J. Burroughs,Ethan Jennings, Carli L. Ottolini

Marion:  Wilma H. Bays, Devin J. Beasley, April M. Brown, Madison L. Brown, Chessity K. Bryant, Danna L. Campbell, Breanne E. Deatherage, Olivia R. Edwards, Caleb I. Evetts, Jackson Fowler, Milton L. Gaines,  Trent A. Grider, Trevor W. Gunther, Dennis T. Hatton, Roger Jeter, Lauryn K. Kadela, William B. Keller,  Taylor V. Kirkman, Brandon M. Lynn, Emily M. McKenzie Edwards, Hannah J. Miller, Brandy N. Morgan,  Parker A. Nave,  Eric A. Simmons, Derrik A. Sipes, Madison N. Truitt, Karlee L. Webb, Alexis Winters, Matthew G. Wolf,  Maxemillion J. Wyatt, Olivia K_G Zdankiewicz

Murphysboro:  Rebecca M. Chamness, Michael A. Korenberg, Meghan M. Lee, Zachary R. Mctaggart, Dalton J. Marnati, David D. Owens, Alicia M. Pence, Kalyn B. Rhodes, Roy G. Worthen

Pittsburg:  Addison G. Mandrell

Rockwood:  Hayleigh G. Heins

Stonefort:  Avery D. Graul

Tamaroa:  Ashlynn E. Jackson

Vergennes:  Aranza L. Sanchez

Vienna:  Mark M. Griesenauer

West Frankfort:  Alexis C. Craig, Michael A. Durfee, Logan C. Elko, Kenneth L. Gordon, Vincent J. Hammers, Trevor M. Herzog, Jordan M. Jansco, Cheyenne J. Parker, Erin M. Pickles, Jared L. Ponton, Kelly J. Pursell, Jerica B. Rakas, Aryan J. Shinn, Gregory W. Walker, Alexi N. Wyatt

Vice President’s List by Hometown

Ava: Logan Cheatham, Payton Choate, Sophia Creamer, Kate Doubleday, Danyelle Eilers, Blaire Reiman

Benton:  Chasidee Lenard

Breese:  Jared Niemeyer

Cambria:  Claire Hacker, Emma Walker

Campbell Hill:  Devin Millmann, Taylor Phoenix

Carbondale:  Rasha Abdalla, Paige Alexander, Avery Booth, Ethan Braun, Nathan Carson, Reichelli Cobb, Mason Collins, Nadia Dockery, Alizabeth Eaton, Mitchell Fleming, Andrea Flores, Jade Frost, Ethan Gardner, Sylvia Harrington, Chris Harris, Hunter Houseman-Eddings, Angela Hutchcraft-Frazer, Alejandro Jimenez, Japone Johnson, Terryono Jones, Evan Kieffer, Brant Lancaster, Kristen Leftwich, Moustafa Madkaur, Chelsea McTeague, Curtis Meyer, Sydney Monje, Joshua Moore, Alexander Mueth, Jason Naas, Dawna Nance, Tamanna Patel, Juliette Patrylo, Antwain Penn, Trini Pham Nguyen, Mary Esther Phillips, Evan Rivera, Kaylee Schofield, Skylor Snow, Megan Stearns, Kelsi Stearns, Jennifer Steele, Madianie Thelusmond, Callista Vaughn, Maria Vicente, Logan Welborn

Carterville:  Zachary Avery, Justin Bauersachs, Alex Becker, Alanis Below, Alayna Boese, Kalena Bostian, John Chapman, Ashton Gentry, Josie Gleason, Lucas Goodsell, Max Gray, Chloe Grover, Kohl Haake, Kimberly Hall, Olivia Hallet, Ashley Hennrich, Cody Jansen, Naudia Johnson, Emily Jones, Lillian Judd, Sydney Levan, Hunter Lynch, Shane McCowen, Kourtney Meyer, Brockton Mills, Mikenzie Minnick, Farah Mughal, Emma Naeger, John Orr, Analeise Pyland, John Ray, Avery Rea, Madelyn Robinson, Austi Ruesch, Hanna  Schulmeister, Karli Sizemore, Lynon Smith, Georgia Stroud, Brittany Swain, Montana Taylor, Ethan Tebbe, Cooper Trinkle, Amber Walgamott, Gracie Wetherington, Samuel Zarling

Cobden:  Alexandria Lovell, Juan Miranda

Colp:  Sharmisha Benjamin

Creal Springs:  Hanna Evans, Hunter Franklin, Sarah Holmes, Kayla Keene, Chasity Needham, Alana Noonan, Bailey Whitehead

De Soto:  Hanna Evans, Hunter Franklin

Du Quoin:  Cassie, Fisher, Sarah Holmes, Kayla Keene, Chasity Needham, Alana Noonan, Bailey Whitehead

Elkville:  Kylee Bedar, Avery Caraker, David Raines, Laura Taitt, Brittany Ward

Freeman Spur:  Danielle Mills

Gorham:  Allison Gregory

Harrisburg: James Henshaw, Jacob VanZant

Herrin:  Dacoda Blockley, James Bond, Hannah Buchanan, Lilly Danbury, Maura Farrell, Rachel Henson, Maegan Klingler, Logan Laird, Stephen Lampley, Rachel Lopez, Lyndsey Mientus, Jeremiah O'Saile, Spencer Pass, Lee Perkins, Clayton Reed, Jason Rush, Mikayla Sailliez, Adam Salmo, Makayla Smothers, Calli Sutcliffe, Ashley Thompson, Caleb Underwood, Kylan Vestal

Hurst:  Alexandra Goffinet, Alexis Hartman, Krysta Howell, Heather Mutchek

Johnston City:  Sarah Ahls-Phillips, Crystal Bozarth, Jackson Galbraith, Joshua Hall, Austin Hogue, Caleb Holtzclaw, Hunter Mattingly, Elijah Ragsdale, Courtney Stritzel, Michalah Troutt

Makanda:  Mary Crowell, Nathanael Darling, Sarah Richardson

Marion:  Sarah Anderson, Kelsey Baker, Victoria  Barnes, Joshua Bernstein, Zachary Camden, Misty Cooper, Kaleb Crompton, Kelsi Cutsinger, Mackenzie Delisle, Melissa Dudek, Amberley Evans, Matthew Fugett, Ashley Garrett, John Hall, Sara Herr, Taylor Hoffman, Cody Holtz, Hannah Hooks, Lainey Horrell, Megan Humphries, Carolyn Hyte, Melva Johnson, Emily Jones, Karrah Kehus, Stephan Kirby, David Kirk, Dylan Kramp, Nia Marshall, Julian McPhail, Dylan Null, Tyler Oakley, Landon Owens, Ryan Parker, Brennan Pecord, Jacob Perez, Bethany Rentfro, Grace Rueter, Mary Shafer, Lucas Thompson, Brandon Wilhoit, William Wofford

Murphysboro:  Christian Matthews, Iris  Barrios, Clayton Berger, Andrew  Bily, Elaine Brunaugh, Kevin Cronin, Joshua Cunningham II, Alexandra Funk, Michelle Holt, Emma Hunter, Natalie Karg, Nicholas Keller, Connor& McBride, Marion Mccleary, Aaron Meier, Miki Ness, Briza Ostos, Justin Tracy, Kayla Walker, Keylin Wece, Brendan Whiting, William Zapp

Murray:  Alicia Hornbuckle

Percy:  Patricia Hoffman, Jacob  McClurken, Isabella Pierceall

Pinckneyville:  Shelbey  Hiller

Pittsburg:  Kasie Ham, Jared Odum, Maria Phillips, Kaylee Rutledge

Tunnel Hill:  Morgan Bishop

Vergennes:  Elizabeth Alstat, Alyssa Johnson, Clay Rendleman

Vienna:  Kaleb Williams

West Frankfort:  Stephen Bateman, Brandon Beery, Meagan Carmon, Alicia Daniels, Cheyenne Jackson, Daliyah Johnson, Brendon Jude, Jennifer Miliotti, Steven Mitchell, Acelyn Reed, Niccolette Tindall, George Tomanovich, Kristin Turner, Aubrey Wilson

Zeigler:  Hayli Roule