January 14, 2020

Each semester any full-time student who has a 4.0 grade-point average earns recognition on the President’s list. Any full-time student who has a grade-point average between 3.55 and 3.99 earns recognition on the Vice-president’s list.

Fall 2019 President’s list Recipients by Hometown

Alto Pass: Amariah Olin

Ava: Logan Cheatham, Skyler Ellison, Elizabeth Froemling, Rachel Stein

Benton: Zachary Avery, Samantha Nelson

Buncombe: Sarah Penrod

Campbell Hill: Madisen Ebers

Carbondale: Samuel Bell, Drake Bollman, Auna Box, Sharielle Buckner, Casey Butler, Carlin Carpenter, Nathan Carson, Ethan Cherry, Kyle Coots, Nicolas DeDominicis, Douglas Dlouhy, Stefanie Doty, John Duncan, Cylus Edgerton, Ethan Gardner, Hallie Grenfell, Nils Hoffmann, Elisa Hummer, Faylin Jihan, Jennifer Kaiser, Simranjeet Kaur, Abdulrahman Khazil, Razan Khazil, Shams Khazil, Rose Kippenbrock, Damaiya Lasenby, Jeffrey Lee, Seth Loyd, Axel Madison, Audrey Meador, Sarah A. Miller, Kaitlyn Minus, Sydney Monje, Gabriel Moss, Ian Nichols, Juliette Patrylo, Joshua Payne, Grant Price, Jovon Robinson, Tia Rogers, Michael Secreto, Paramjeet Singh, Jeremiah Thomas, Nathaniel Walsh, Joshua M. Wilkins

Carrier Mills: Cody Bynum

Carterville: Cymber Arnold, Stuart Arnold, Ronald Barnett, Gabriella Burkett, Brendan Dinga, Hanna Dobrynski, Jennifer N. Draper, Justin Eberhardt, Ethan English, Harley Ferguson, Kiera Green, Gabrielle Groff, Chloe Grover, Zak Hartleb, Caleb Jennings, Naudia Johnson, Lillian Judd, Payton Lewis, Jessica Lingafelter, Hunter Lynch, Alexis Middendorf, Matthew Moore, Samantha Moratz, Krista Rhodes, Brandon Riley, Lillian Schlemmer, Hanna Schulmeister, Luke Seed, Kenneth Sizemore, Maisie Stanford, Nick Terry, Brian Ward, John Webb, Gracie Wetherington, Brandyn Wiseman, Taylor Witges

Christopher: Taylor Huegle

Creal Springs: Brandy Blackwell, Robert Diefenbach, Kayla A. Keene, Hoyt Lindsay, Alana J. Noonan

De Soto: Jonni J. Doan, Bryan Slama

Du Quoin: Megan Dale, Emelyn Darnell, Ryan Davis, Bobbiann Hamlin, Jacob A. Jablonski, Vianey Sanchez, Morgan Winters

Elkville: Keith Aldridge, Marshall Bell,Tori L. Ehlers, Lauren Taitt, Taylor A. Thrasher

Energy: Hayden Holloway

Flora: Reagan Billingsley

Goreville: Gerald Daniel, Shianne Duncan, Henrick Esguerra, Ryan Holland, Rebecca Jack, Brandon Stout

Harrisburg: Jeff Strait

Herrin: Glenn Antonini,Meghann Arnold, Kennedy Bollmann, David Gamble, Justin Gann, Timothy Gillespie, Kaitlin Griffith, Amber Gurley, Stacy Hosmon, Joshua Konvalinka, Allyson Teckenbrock, Rachel Ward, Ethan Zoller

Hurst: Heather Mutchek,

Jackson, MO: Alisha Shanstrom

Johnston City: Jamie Bays, Jonathan Henning,Tiffanie Thompson

Lake Zurich: Richard Slonski

Makanda: Phoenix Jahn,Brett Murray

Marion: Reed Absher,Montgomery Ashmore, Zachary Baize, Lexy Blevins, Matthew Claar, Isaiah Deiters, Trent A. Grider, Nathan Headd, Joshua Jean, Carlene Johnson, Eugene Jones, Matthew Keller, Amanda Pruitt, Daniel Rude, Cooper Smith, Jennifer Tafoya, Lisa Villa, Karlee L. Webb

Murphysboro: Hunter Akins, Rebecca Chamness, Heather Cross, Joshua Cunningham, Dalton Marnati, Dillon Mulrooney, Ashley Raglin, Joshuan Rulfo, Justin Tracy, Bekka Treshansky

Ozark: Leya Chandler

Percy: Kolten Dagner

Pittsburg: Jared Odum, Trenton Wyatt

Steeleville: Emily Schatte

Stonefort: Avery Graul

Vergennes: Clay Rendleman

Vienna: Mark Griesnauer

West Frankfort: Scott Clinton,Jimmy Drennon,Vincent Hammers, Matthew Jacobs, Elizabeth Lotz, Morgan McDaniel, Cheyenne Parker, Jared Ponton, Alecia Sailliez, Nathan Sailliez, Aubrey Wilson

Fall 2019 Vice President’s List Recipients by Hometown

Alto Pass: J. Guadalupe Zamora

Ava: Kate Doubleday, Danyelle Eilers, Katie Gale, Kaitlyn Hammel, Ashlinanna Kempfer, Liberty Reiman

Benton: Ryan Hopkins

Breese: Kimberly Hall

Buncombe: Levi Hall

Campbell Hill: Jaelin King

Carbondale: Marquis Booker, Jameelah Brown, Gillian Collie, Shawnodese Charles, Chayton Duke, Robert Duncan, Elise Farmer, Brandon Ferron, David Figueroa, Andrea Flores, Albert Franklin, Kezia Gadsden, Moji Isaacs, Wendell Jernberg, Erica Koonce, Mark Lancaster, Noah Langan, Kathryn Lee, Kristen Leftwich, Chance Marks, Maiko Matsumiya, Gerardo Maximino, Drake Miller, Bailey Misuraca, Aidan McCain, Elaina McKinney, Yaser Naser, Zhivario Orr, Jenessa Peinado, Keaton Pestka, Josefina Pimentel, Martiez Pinnick, Danielle Ratermann, Cheyenne Santos, Lindsey Schroeder, Ashleigh Stucker, Allen Trobaugh, Haden Vaughn, Rosa Vicente, Braden Walker, Cordero Ward, Logan Welborn, Bridgette Winterberg, Juan Xoxotla-Buitimea, Siyu Zhang

Carterville: Tyler Acosta, Daniel Alderman, Thomas Alferman, Peter Baker, Peyton Bell, Bailey Below, Ryley Bisaillon, Brooke Bishop, Chuck Broadway, Faith Brooks, Morgan Burkey, Hannah Colbert, Kortney Diefenbach, Ronnie Dotson, Tyanna Duppong, Isaiah Ervin, Lacey Evrard, Kaley Ferrell, Ashton Gentry, Jeremiah Hankla, Anna Hartford, Faith Hoppe, Victoria Hudson, Cody Jansen, Brendan Kuhl, Macie Lester, Zackary Liddell, Rowdy Loyd, Gabriael Mcneely, Jillian Minor, Teon Nesbitt, Thomas Ray, Amanda Reynolds, Ryan Ritter, William Schroeder, Kameryn Sillmon, Hale Sims. Georgia Stroud, Alexi Swalls, Sami Tanner, Montana Taylor, Taylor Wallace, Hope Williams

Cobden: Harleigh Braden, Alexandria Lovell, Gunnar Groves, Carla-Ivette Guerrero-Rivera

Colp: Adam Dart

Creal Springs: Chase Arnold, Jenna Green, Tamara Keene, McKenzie Orange, Kierra Peppers, Luke Rakers, Taylor Thompson, Caroline Warner

De Soto: Dontriel Barnes, Sarah Crain, Allie Ford, Autumn Lindsey, Andrew Lubelt, Hunter Morehead, Kathryn Schroeder, Chase Smith, Mackenzie Snyder, Trey Waldrop

Du Quoin: Josie Bailey, Baylor Barnard, Nick Depyatic, Joshua Heape, Charles Hester, Mary Jackson, Camryn Little, Sabra McCune, Christopher Meyer, Emily Morefield, Keith Norris, Brianne Springston, Bailey Webb, Collin White, Alicia Young

Elkville: Shelly Aldridge, Trenton Klump, Nicolas Koonce, Brianna Tuthill

Energy: Jacob Thomas

Freeman Spur: Brandon Meredith

Goreville: Sarah Delaney, Madison Herren, Sydnee Rushing, Donald Vest, Cheyenne Walker

Herrin: Skyeler Allgaier, Tina Barlow, Jesse Burger, Melissa Craft, Jonah Davis, Hyrum Dickinson, Erin Elliott, Maura Farrell, Rebecca Ferrari, Megan Gamble, Jason Harbert, Alexis Hawes, Connie Holland, Nicholas Kane, Stephen Lampley, Joshua Lundquist, Kyle Matuszczak, Rebecca Meier, Carmen Mifflin, Noah Miller, Dawna Nance, Sarah Olkoski, Lee Perkins, Garrett Peters, Rebecca Porritt, Madison Pratis, Kyle Ranchino, Clayton Reed, Mikaylan Roach, Sarah Schumacher, Calli Sutcliffe, Shawn Tate, Matthew Warren, Gage Wells, Aubree Williams

Hurst: Brianna Mason

Johnston City: Joyce Cotton, Ethan Jennings, Jason Mann, Christopher Mitchell, Thomas VanZandt

Makanda: Cameron Eagelston

Marion: Kayla Baker, Kelsey Baker, Robyn Barkley, Andrew Bishop, Madison Brown, Samuel Couch, Brittney Doxsie, Kaitlyn Dunbar, Kaylee Evans, Jackson Fowler, Caleb Holup, Carolyn Hyte, Austin Ide, Eric Johnson, Karrah Kehus, Christine LaValley, Carol Leeman, Brenna Lindel, John Lucas, Katie McNally, Robert McRoy, Matthew Medina, Hannah Miller, Chasity Milligan, Katie Moake, Lydia Moake, Sailor Morris, Elijah Odle, Brennan Pecord, Logan Phillips, Carly Reichert, Melissa Reynolds, Justin Roberts, Sabrina Rush, Grace Rueter, Sydney Short, Mary Shafer, Daniel Steber, Alexis Thompson, Jacob Wallace, Ruby Waters, Brandon Wilhoit, Hunter Wilkins, Matthew Wolf, Maxemillion Wyatt

McLeansboro: J’Lynn Johnson

Mulkeytown: Christian Matthews

Murphysboro: John Anderson, Allison Brown, Matthew Caskey, Colton Cowley, Kevin Cronin, Cullen Jarrett, Ashley Hall, Jennifer Harper, Jessica Hayes, Jennifer Hernandez, Kaitlyn Mathis, Dani McIntosh, Mackenzie Miller, Shelby Mitchell, Jackson Nugent, Samuel Powell, Jacob Prescott, Joshua Ruiz, Kacie Tanner, Kristen Thipkhosithkun, Kenneth Treshansky, Owen Webber, Keylin Wece, Bryson Young

Percy: Colton Young

Pinckneyville: Heather Lunnemann

Pittsburg: Sara Eaton, Blaine Frost, Paige Leonard

Pomona: Lauren Derossett

Sesser: Jacob Carpenter

Thompsonville: Payton Eberhardt

Tunnel Hill: Christy King

Vergennes: Blake Ellett, Kaley Graff, Alexis Houseman, Jessica Sarensen

Watson: Andrew Fielitz

West Frankfort: Meagan Carmon, Draven Degler, Michael Durfee, Kyle Hammers, Jordan Jansco, Brendon Jude, Rose Owens, Brianna Paris, Brogan Rains, Angelena Ronketto, Seth Sevenski Jodi Verschueren, Jacee Woodward, Alexi Wyatt